Thursday, February 23, 2012

Just some notes: I have watchers?!

Waw thank you so much! Sorry, I don't have anything to share in this post. But I would just like to take this space on thanking everyone who are watching/subscribed or even added me as friend! Thank you so much! It really helps me feel like I want to create more. Though it may not be as many as the others, anyway I've just started xD And yeah, I'm not really good in my English for I have a different mother tongue.

My works are not really perfect. I mean, most of the anims I do are sort of unfinished... because I am too lazy :( So I will only share those that I think people might find useful like some anims from my first Machinima. (Well actually that wasn't my first, but I consider my first good Machinima. The others sucks... xD)

And lastly, I believe that custom animations in Sims 3 will soon have a new and wonderful technique as the genius Mo-cap converter "Umpa" have demonstrated in his vids.

"Will this mean an END to my creations?"

Hehe nah... I enjoy doing this and I consider it as art. I may still keep on animating stuff, maybe focus on facial expressions or something. (It's what I'm only good at -__-) Haha! But ofcourse were talking about the near future. As of now I still don't get the whole process of converting so I'm still making stuff.... And if your curious right now I am making, *or continuing rather* my animations for "Tango Fencing" which was a project I left months ago because I had an urge to do the "Dracula" theme Machinima. "I don't want to waste my anims!" xD

And hmm what else... I have nothing more to say, but THANK YOU!!! ^o^




≧◉◡◉≦





And here is a picture of my Sim Family!!! :D


8 comments:

  1. That is a gorgeous family! Love your work!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I don't comment much, but I want to say thank you, Ausagi! I love your animations and poses. And your pictures are wonderful too =]

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Hey missanne! Are you the one from Simatography? Thank you so much for leaving a comment. I appreciate it :3

      Delete
  3. Great picture of your family!
    And your english is fine, don't worry about it...
    Keep up the good work missy!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you Kilhian your comment warms my heart! XD

      Delete